Co-curricular Activities

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICET, SECUDERABAD-09

 

Tentative list of CCA Programme ( PRIMARY )

2017-2018

S. NO.

Date

Event

Class

1

07/04/2017

Allotment of Houses, House Masters

(Teacher Activity)

-

2

21/04/2017

House Meeting

-

3

28/04/2017

English Caligraphy

All Classes

4

23/06/2017

Hindi Caligraphy

All classes

5

30/06/2017

House Meeting

-

6

07/07/2017

English Recitation ( Teacher Activity)

IV & V

7

14/07/2017

English Recitation

I

8

21/07/2017

Group Song

I to V

9

28/07/2017

English Recitation

II & III

10

04/08/2017

Wealth out of Waste

IV & V

11

11/08/2017

Action Song

I & II

12

18/08/2017

Folk Dance

IV & V

13

01/09/2017

Hindi Recitation

(Teacher activity)

I , II & III

14

08/09/2017

Hindi Recitation

IV & V

15

15/09/2017

Hindi Skit

III, IV & V

16

22/09/2017

Hindi Story telling

I & II

17

06/10/2017

Flower Arrangement Teacher Activity

IV & V

18

13/10/2017

Fancy Dress Competition

III, IV & V

19

27/10/2017

Fancy Dress Competition

IV & V

20

03/11/2017

Quiz ( Teacher Activity)

IV & V

21

10/11/2017

House Meeting

 

22

17/11/2017

Clay Modelling

I, II & III

23

24/11/2017

Paper Folding & Collage Work

All Classes

24

01/12/2017

Rangoli (Teacher Activity)

III, IV & V

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICET, SECUDERABAD-09

 

LIST OF CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES (SECONDARY)

2017-2018

S. NO.

Date

Event

1

01/04/2017

Allotment of Houses, House Master and House Meeting.

2

15/04/2017

Hindi Debate

3

22/04/2017

Solo Song Competition

4

29/04/2017

English Calligraphy/ Hindi Calligraphy

5

24/06/2017

Drawing and Painting  Poster Making Magazine Cover Design

6

01/07/2017

English Debate

7

22/07/2017

Group Song Competition

8

29/07/2017

Greeting Card Making

9

05/08/2017

Advertising Show

10

19/08/2017

Vegetable Carving / Flower Arrangement

11

26/08/2017

English Elocution

12

16/09/2017

Hindi Elocution

13

23/09/2017

Hindi Skit

14

07/10/2017

Rangoli and Mehandi

15

21/10/2017

Sanskrit  Recitation

16

28/10/2017

Group Dance

17

18/11/2017

Best out of Waste

18

25/11/2017

Solo Dance

19

16/12/2017

Mime Act

20

23/12/2017

English Skit

 

                                                                                                                                PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
CCA HOUSE DISRIBUTION 2015-16
   
COORDINATOR - PADMAJA RATNAKER.M
   
ASSOCIATE COORDINATORS:
1.Rishikesh Meena  
2.Nandini Kapoor  
3. Roopa Madhekar  
VINDHYA HOUSE NILGIRI HOUSE
House Mistress-Sneha Nandedkar House Master: Seeta Ram Reddy
COLOR: GREEN COLOR:BLUE
House Associates House Associates:
1.P.Hemachander Rao 1.G Janardhan
2. K Venkateswarlu 2.Sharadha Awasti
3.Patrick sagaya Mary 3.Girija Narayanan
4.Maya Rani 4. K K Reddy
5. Jalaja Sulochana 5. R V Rama Rao
6. C Venkat Reddy 6.R Madhuri
7. B Suresh  7.P Swamy
8. TGT Science 8.TGT English
9. G Renuka Devi 9. TGT Hindi
   
ARAVALLI HOUSE SATPURA HOUSE
House Mistress: VIJAYA LAKSHMI House Master : SRINIVAS
COLOR: RED COLOR: YELLOW
House Associates: House Associates:
1. M Rajeshwari  1. O V Rajya Lakshmi
2.C Lalitha 2. K Dasharatha Ram
3.Dr. T Sudarshan 3. Ashish Kumar C
4. Verginia Sunder Raj 4. S Ramani
5. P Bhaskar Goud 5. M Nagi Reddy
6. Ramakrishna AD 6. G Venkat Reddy
7.P. Lalitha 7. Moushumi Mandal
8. Giri Kumar Reddy 8. Suneeta Meena
9. B. Annapoorna 9. Yoga Teacher

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SCHEDULE OF CCA FOR SESSION 2015-16
SECONDARY & Sr.SECONDARY
Dates  Activities
27-Jun-15 House Meeting and Talent Search
4-Jul-15 Solo Dance 
25-Jul-15 Introduction of Houses
1-Aug-15 Solo Singing
22-Aug-15 Cosplay/Skit
5-Sep-15 Western Band or Instrumental music
19-Sep-15 Group Dance
26-Sep-15 Pot Painting / Rangoli / Mehandi / Calligraphy
3-Oct-15 Mime Show
17-Oct-15 Poster Making / Slogan Writing /Drawing And Painting / Designing Magazine Cover page
31-Oct-15 Advertisement Show 
7-Nov-15 Vegetable Carving / Ikebana/ Essay Writing 
21-Nov-15 Group Song 
28-Nov-15 Film Making/ Photography/ Comic strip / Greeting Card Making
5-Dec-15 Debate 
19-Dec-15 Extempore
16-Jan-15 Master chef Picket (without flames) / Tableau
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
M PADMAJA RATNAKER D. SULEKHA
CCA COORDINATOR VICE PRINCIPAL
  P VISWA KIRAN
  PRINCIPAL

 

VINDHYA HOUSE
HOUSE MASTRESS: SNEHA NANDEDKAR
COLOR:BLUE
CLASS VIA CLASS VIB CLASS VIC CLASS VID CLASS VIE CLASS VIIA CLASS VIIB CLASS VIIC CLASS VIID
                 
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
K SHRAVANI N ADITYA GRACE ANANYA SHRUTI G ALEKHYA B PAAANI AKHILAT D VARSHA A AKANKSHA R BHOMIKA
YUBTHA J SHRI P PARINITA VL LAHARI D UMA MAHESHWARI B SHREEVARSHA SHALINI GUPTA K NEHA D LAVANYA Y HARITHA
C KEERTHI REDDY J AARTHI NAVYA JOSEPH KONDE SHRUHTI G SRI SATVIKA RITHIKA W T DIKSHITA Y RAMYASHREE MILI MALIAKAL
PINKU ROSHAN H KOMAL B MRINALINI DIYA MARTIU G VARSHA SATHWIKA M SRIYAGNYA V SHREYA PRACHETA P
VARSHNI K B ADVITHA NISHA   K KEERTHANA P PAVANI B YAMINI TASKEEN FATIMA P PRIYANKA
  SHEIK MANTASHA B BHUVANA SAGARIKA   R SHRITHI    G SWATI SUMA Y YASHESHWINI LS YASHASWINI
        S SWATHI   RIYA YADAV   PRANAVI
        SAKSHI SHARMA   SANDHYA DUBEY    
        VARSHA OMPRAKASH        
                 
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
MKLV NARAYANA K SANJAY RAMANA K MANOJ V ASHISH SADADI TANISH A MANISH YADAV DINESH CHANDRA G VISHAL ABHISHEK G KALYAN RAY
L YUBTESH K GOUTHAM P VISWAPRAGNAN VIVIAN JOSEPH KISHAN KUMAR BHUYAN HARSHIT YEDLA RISHAB G NR GAURAV EDE RENUKA MADHAV
R SRIRAM BADRINATH BHOOMANI KARTHIK JAIN PRUDHVI RAJ VV ANIRUDH NARMARAN DHRUVAVEER P KARTHIK RIGVEDA N RAO
C JOHNSON J NIKHIL MOHIT KUMAR TEJAS KIRAN   SANEESH A NIKHIL KUMAR K ROHIT TM SUDERSHAN
S. VIVEK S PRANAV BHARATH SIMHA PARACHURI PRANAV   VENKATKRISHNA   R YOGANDER RAO VH VENKATA SAI
SHUBANG DANGE AMIT SINGH MD KAREEM SWARUP THAKUR   KARTHIK SAI      
      AN TANMAY          
CLASS VIIE CLASS VIIIA CLASS VIIIB CLASS VIIIC CLASS VIIID CLASS VIIIE CLASS IXA CLASS IXB CLASS IXC
                 
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
ANUSHA AMISHA KUMARI AS AMRITHA ANGEL T JAYALAKSHMI V ELIZABETH VARSHA SREE SHARANYA K SIRISA V VAISHNAVI
LOHITHA M  N ROSHITA KEERTHANA NR PRIYADARSHINI M TANMAYEE CM JOSHITTA  MEGHANA HANAGODU T RACHEAL HARSHITA ANKITA KUMARI
NITYA SREE V MEHZABEEN NEERJAHAN SHAIK S GAYATHRI Y SUMANA PN SAMYUKTA A VAISHNAVI TS SHANTI MEGHANA A PRATYUSHA
B SAI VARSHINI   RIYA SHARMA BVN SAI LEKHA PRINDA TRIPATHI A MANISHA SYEDA ALVIYA ARYA AJAY A JESSICA HAZEL
SREELATHA D   K SHRAVANI MANVI SARA RAI RP SHUBANI B SHEE MANASA CHIMALA KIRTHIKA PURHIMA SPURTHI SRIVASA
    UJALA         CHETTRI  
              SRI DEVI S  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
G ABHIRAM REDDY KRISHENDU RAJESH AJAY RAMA RAJU VARUN S MEGHASHYAN SAAHIL AASHIRWAD POLLIMETTA PIYUSH AMAN ABHINAY KUMAR
ANOOP KUMAR ARYA HARI G DHRUVA REDDY E KAUSHIK J TARUN RITHIK SHELLY B ADARSH SRIRAM SURSH R TEJA
P KARTHIK REDDY G SAI KARUNA P RAHUL KUMAR RAVINDER SNGH SHARIF MUSTABA AKASH DEEP ADAV ASHWIN RAJ M VISHAL NOOR KS LALITH KUMAR
N NIKHIL BALAJI M NITIN TEJA KLN SHASHIDHAR ADITYA KUMAR SINGH T VARUN SAI RITHIK PUN K NITHIN B JANARDHAV RAJ L DEEPAK KUMAR
K RAM CHANDRA MOH. ALLAULLAH K SUJAY ASHRITH   S KARTHIK V APRAMEYAN VISHWANTH K SAKET ANIRUDH SHARMA
T VASANTH KUMAR SANDEEP KUMAR       MAHATH ADNAN UR REHMAN V NAVEEN KUMAR JIVIN JOSEPH
            BALLI KARTHIK   GAUTAM SINGH
                KARTHIKEYA RESSY 
CLASS IXD CLASS IXE CLASS XA CLASS XB CLASS XC CLASS XD CLASS XE CLASS XIIA CLASS XIIB
                 
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
P LAXMI PRANAVI DIVYASHRI SAI SAMITHA SAMEERA  V SHREE KEERTHI  Y ARCHANA REDDY DOHITA SHRINIVAS  S VAISHNAVI SAHAJA MANDAVA
KUSUMAYA PUN SUDHISHA E PRATYUSHA LAXMI P SHRUTI M VYSHNAVI BALAJI NITYASHREE MALVIKA MISRA ADITI SREENIVAS NVS LAKSHMAIYYA
P LAVANYA KHUSHALA A LHNS HIMAJA MANISHA DEB  M MAANSI K RUSHITA LAKSHRU JYOTHI BHATT   DIVYA PATHAK
S SOUMYA SANJANA B  MANOGNYA T P MEGHANA MVN KIRANWAYI RAMAGIRI SAUMYA MADHVAN SNEHA    
SWATHI SHELLY ADBUTHI NR R VAISHNAVI SAI MNIMESHIKA   PAREPUDI PRATYUSHA UJWALACHANCHAL    
      POOJA KUMARI   GARIMA KAUSHIK NIKITA    
      P SAI SREE          
                 
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
V SUNIL KIMAR LOKESH MOHAN ANISH RAJAN KRISHANU RAI DEVANANDA PANDA SIH RAJU PUTVIK B SAI KAUSHIK ROHITH NARAYAN MISHIT RATHI
D SAI GANESH ABHISHEK S A BHAGRAV MANOHAR ARJUN ROHIT SINGH YADAV HEMANTH IGNABUS P KAILASH KUMAR  JSS PUJITH S SANJAY
    JISHNU SRIPADA EMMANUEL B AKASH PAGADALA ASHISH JAYESH KAMBLE PRADHYUMAN YADAV P SAI KALYAN MURTHY
    ROHITH KUMAR   VANKAT SAI RAMODAR PRAHARSH SOMEN BERA YHANI SAHAS JEETU DAS
        B ADITYA     MD FAIAZ ASHISH SINGH
              MD DANIH HUSSAIN  
CLASS XIIC CLASS XIID CLASS XIIE            
                 
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS            
RAMA GAUTAMI R DIVYA LEKHANA VEERESHA            
M BHAGYALAKSHMI SAKSHI AGGARWAL ROSHINI TIWARI            
PINKU KUMARI SIDRA TARANNUM ZUHA HAMEED            
PRIYA CHAUDHRY                
                 
                 
BOYS BOYS BOYS            
PRITHVI RAJ KAPOOR SATYAM SAMAL RAMAKOTI ANKIT KUMAR            
DEVKINAND TYAGI SONU DAS VIGNESH JISHNU            
                 
NILGIRI HOUSE
HOUSE MASTER: SETHARAM REDDY
COLOR: GREEN
House Associates:
CLASS VIA CLASS VIB CLASS VIC CLASS VID CLASS VIE CLASS VIIA CLASS VIIB CLASS VIIC
               
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
  B. Sai Prasanna P. Aarthika Sandra Jonna G. Kavya A. Arthi JAHANVI .P D. ADITI  D.PRIYA LAKSHMI
 S. Anuradha S. Harika M. Sharanya J. Sai Vani Hiranmayee .A PRIYA GIRI K. SRIJA REDDY J. SAHITHI 
 V. Amrutha  B. Sai Shivani Nalla Harika Akula Neha K Ravali AKSHAYA .N C.ARVIND AYYAPPA S.SOWMYA 
Gayathri .B  Swathi Choudhary Moka Anjali Harshita Rampalli M Sai Akhila T. RITHISHA THANMAI MANASA C.VAISHNAVI
B.V. Laya  P. Saraswathi A. Ratna Kumari Rodda Divya Sree SK Muskaan SHWETA MALI    
B. Deepika    K. Madhuri Ameena Aasmi Shaik Jasmine      
    G.V. Roshitha Krishna Kandhuri Dheeraja        
               
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
      K. Kaushik B Sravan ROHAN.R SRIKANT G.V.S 34
Sadvik .N Jaint Tarannum B.V. Nihit Harshith Sai K Srinikesh PASHA M.D RAKSHIT.A M.V.S.PRANEETHA
Harsha Vardhan Mayank Shambhu B. Kedhar Giri Sumanthu K. Prasad R.V NARENDRA BABU G.EKITHA M. AKASH NAIDU
Chetan Gokul Gathraj Sunar Prithviraj Shabbir   K Shitiz T. NIRANJAN M.SHRADHA RAO   IQBAL SINGH
D.S. Akash Sri ram Vamshi Dev Shaik Mahboob Suban Tahameer    P Praneeth SUMANTH KUMAR KARAN KACHHAWA SIDDHU VINAYAK
K. Eshwar Singh S.  Achay Vigneshwar   Rahul Kumar SAI KUMAR JALA VISHAL KUMAR  
Shashmuth .S Vikram Singh         K.SNEHITHA  
  K. Ajay Gopal            
               
CLASS VIID CLASS VIIE CLASS VIIIA CLASS VIIIB CLASS VIIIC CLASS VIIID CLASS VIIIE CLASS IXA
               
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
N.A SLESHA DIVYA SRI MANASA C.H B.SHRUTHI GAYATHRI BHAVYA N.ASLESHA DIVYA SRI S.SOWMYA LASYA
T. KHYATI REDDY SARIKA.K T.NITHISHA MANASA PRITIKA T.KHYATI REDDY REMALYA TWINKLE
B.NIKITHA SHERBINA ANTHONY M.DEEPTHI RINKU KUMARI R.V.GAYATHRI B.NIKITA THANISHA ZUBEDA
T.PRASASNA SWETHA.D P.SHINY SATWIKA B.NEERAJA PRASASNA NITU KUMARI IRSHADA
S.T.V.V SUSHMA VENKATA NAVYA SUNITA SRI AMSHU PRERNA T.SUSHMA KOMAL KRISHNA N.VISHNAVI
               
               
               
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
T. ABHISHEK DHANUSH.R SEVANTH.G ASHWIN KUMAR BHARATH CHANDRA T.ABHISHEK CHAKRADHAN Y.PRANEET
G.KAUSHIK M.D ALI SALEEM K.VARUN MANIDEEP DAVID G.KAUSHIK VARUN PUROHIT ABDUL KALEEM
M.PAVAN KUMAR OM KRANTHI G.HRITIK REDDY SAI PAWAN K.HARISH M.PAVAN KUMAR T.NEERAJ SOHAM DAS
S. SRANEEL SAI SAI SHREYAS M.V.VIGNESH SRI SATWIK K.M.AHKASH G.SATHWIK P.NITHIN SRI HARSHA GAUTHAM
J. KUSHAL SRI SAI N.B.ARJUN POOBOVI VIVEK KUMAR GEORGE THOMAS S.SRANEEL SAI P.SREE VATSAN VINITH
      YESASHVI TIWARI   J.KUSHAL SRI SAI   E.SUKESH
              SASHAT KUMAR
               
CLASS IXB CLASS IXC CLASS IXD CLASS IXE CLASS XA CLASS XB CLASS XC CLASS XD
               
RENU KUMARI GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
GAYATRI MADDURI A. DEEKSHITHA S.SHRIYA POOJITHA MADHUBALA R.SWETA PRISHA PRASANTHI
JAINA SRILAXMI G. VIDYA NITIKA YADAV SRINIDHI SANIYA FATIMA KHAN VISHISHTA MANVI SATHVIKA
SMITHA KUMARI SINGH V. POOJA MADHU K.VENNELA SHRAVANI AYESHA KHATOON K.A.RAKENDU SANDRA J.DIVYA
RHEA NAYANIKA.D R.KRUTHIKA P.JAHNAVI NANDINI PADMINI.P KEYA SARKAR   HARIKA
  V.V.S.S. DHEERAJ S.BHARGAVI SUJATHA SUGANDHI KATOCH Y.ROHINI   VARSHITA
  VARUN SAI POOHESH KUMARI   RUPIKA.B     KRITIKA
  B.SRAVYA            
               
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
C.VAMSI BHARATH P.ROHIT P.NITISH KUMAR V.ROHIT ABHISHEK RENNY T.SHIV NARAYAN ABHINAV SAI SANKEERTH
V.M. SURIYA JAGATH K.YOGISRI SREE CHANDAN ARYA JETTY JANARDHAN THASIN KHAN ADITYA SAI YOGITH 
DEEKSHIT SAI KUMAR REHAN AZIZ SULEMAN KHAN SOUMITHRI NACHIKETA RAO ABHIJITH.K BALA SRIKANTH ARYAN
I. AJAY DANIEL SAI PAVAN SIDDHARTH GHOSH BALA ADITHYA  B.GOKUL PRAKASH D.VISHWAJIT VIGNESHWAR RITESH
M.S. SUDHIR SRINIVAS SURYANSH SINGH D.ANNANTHA KRISHNA UDBHAV     KAUNAIN  
P.SAI PREM   PRADEEP JAIN       K.SAI SURESH TEJA  
               
CLASS XE CLASS XIIA CLASS XIIB CLASS XIIC CLASS XIID CLASS XIIE    
               
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS    
PRASHANTH MANASWINI TRIPATHY P.D.KRUTHIKA MAHESHWARI SHREYA SAHU DAMANPREET    
JAHNAV K.VAISHNAVI RAJNIKANTH LAMANI NIKITA Y.HARSHITHA PRACHI SINHA    
DEEPAK DATTU LEKHYA RAO HIMABINDU MD.ABBAS KHAN SPANDANA    
SHIVANSH   SRI AKSHITA          
HIMANSHU              
               
               
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS    
K.BHAVANA KAUSHIK PUJARI KRUPANAND SHAIK SHABAJ R.K.CHOUDHARY SHAGUN VINAYAK    
K.ROHITHA TARANPREET DILPREET KAUR MEESUM ALI R.SHREE VARDHAN KARUNAKAR    
VISHAKHA MANIKANTA            
VAISHNAVI NINAD            
               

 

 

SATPURA HOUSE
HOUSE MASTER:  SRINIVAS
COLOR: YELLOW
House Associates:
CLASS VIA CLASS VIB CLASS VIC CLASS VID CLASS VIE CLASS VIIA CLASS VIIB CLASS VIIC
               
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
  B. Sai Prasanna P. Aarthika Sandra Jonna G. Kavya A. Arthi JAHANVI .P D. ADITI  D.PRIYA LAKSHMI
 S. Anuradha S. Harika M. Sharanya J. Sai Vani Hiranmayee .A PRIYA GIRI K. SRIJA REDDY J. SAHITHI 
 V. Amrutha  B. Sai Shivani Nalla Harika Akula Neha K Ravali AKSHAYA .N C.ARVIND AYYAPPA S.SOWMYA 
Gayathri .B  Swathi Choudhary Moka Anjali Harshita Rampalli M Sai Akhila T. RITHISHA THANMAI MANASA C.VAISHNAVI
B.V. Laya  P. Saraswathi A. Ratna Kumari Rodda Divya Sree SK Muskaan SHWETA MALI    
B. Deepika    K. Madhuri Ameena Aasmi Shaik Jasmine      
    G.V. Roshitha Krishna Kandhuri Dheeraja        
               
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
      K. Kaushik B Sravan ROHAN.R SRIKANT G.V.S 34
Sadvik .N Jaint Tarannum B.V. Nihit Harshith Sai K Srinikesh PASHA M.D RAKSHIT.A M.V.S.PRANEETHA
Harsha Vardhan Mayank Shambhu B. Kedhar Giri Sumanthu K. Prasad R.V NARENDRA BABU G.EKITHA M. AKASH NAIDU
Chetan Gokul Gathraj Sunar Prithviraj Shabbir   K Shitiz T. NIRANJAN M.SHRADHA RAO   IQBAL SINGH
D.S. Akash Sri ram Vamshi Dev Shaik Mahboob Suban Tahameer    P Praneeth SUMANTH KUMAR KARAN KACHHAWA SIDDHU VINAYAK
K. Eshwar Singh S.  Achay Vigneshwar   Rahul Kumar SAI KUMAR JALA VISHAL KUMAR  
Shashmuth .S Vikram Singh         K.SNEHITHA  
  K. Ajay Gopal            
               
CLASS VIID CLASS VIIE CLASS VIIIA CLASS VIIIB CLASS VIIIC CLASS VIIID CLASS VIIIE CLASS IXA
               
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
N.A SLESHA DIVYA SRI MANASA C.H B.SHRUTHI GAYATHRI BHAVYA N.ASLESHA DIVYA SRI S.SOWMYA LASYA
T. KHYATI REDDY SARIKA.K T.NITHISHA MANASA PRITIKA T.KHYATI REDDY REMALYA TWINKLE
B.NIKITHA SHERBINA ANTHONY M.DEEPTHI RINKU KUMARI R.V.GAYATHRI B.NIKITA THANISHA ZUBEDA
T.PRASASNA SWETHA.D P.SHINY SATWIKA B.NEERAJA PRASASNA NITU KUMARI IRSHADA
S.T.V.V SUSHMA VENKATA NAVYA SUNITA SRI AMSHU PRERNA T.SUSHMA KOMAL KRISHNA N.VISHNAVI
               
               
               
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
T. ABHISHEK DHANUSH.R SEVANTH.G ASHWIN KUMAR BHARATH CHANDRA T.ABHISHEK CHAKRADHAN Y.PRANEET
G.KAUSHIK M.D ALI SALEEM K.VARUN MANIDEEP DAVID G.KAUSHIK VARUN PUROHIT ABDUL KALEEM
M.PAVAN KUMAR OM KRANTHI G.HRITIK REDDY SAI PAWAN K.HARISH M.PAVAN KUMAR T.NEERAJ SOHAM DAS
S. SRANEEL SAI SAI SHREYAS M.V.VIGNESH SRI SATWIK K.M.AHKASH G.SATHWIK P.NITHIN SRI HARSHA GAUTHAM
J. KUSHAL SRI SAI N.B.ARJUN POOBOVI VIVEK KUMAR GEORGE THOMAS S.SRANEEL SAI P.SREE VATSAN VINITH
      YESASHVI TIWARI   J.KUSHAL SRI SAI   E.SUKESH
              SASHAT KUMAR
               
CLASS IXB CLASS IXC CLASS IXD CLASS IXE CLASS XA CLASS XB CLASS XC CLASS XD
               
RENU KUMARI GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
GAYATRI MADDURI A. DEEKSHITHA S.SHRIYA POOJITHA MADHUBALA R.SWETA PRISHA PRASANTHI
JAINA SRILAXMI G. VIDYA NITIKA YADAV SRINIDHI SANIYA FATIMA KHAN VISHISHTA MANVI SATHVIKA
SMITHA KUMARI SINGH V. POOJA MADHU K.VENNELA SHRAVANI AYESHA KHATOON K.A.RAKENDU SANDRA J.DIVYA
RHEA NAYANIKA.D R.KRUTHIKA P.JAHNAVI NANDINI PADMINI.P KEYA SARKAR   HARIKA
  V.V.S.S. DHEERAJ S.BHARGAVI SUJATHA SUGANDHI KATOCH Y.ROHINI   VARSHITA
  VARUN SAI POOHESH KUMARI   RUPIKA.B     KRITIKA
  B.SRAVYA            
               
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
C.VAMSI BHARATH P.ROHIT P.NITISH KUMAR V.ROHIT ABHISHEK RENNY T.SHIV NARAYAN ABHINAV SAI SANKEERTH
V.M. SURIYA JAGATH K.YOGISRI SREE CHANDAN ARYA JETTY JANARDHAN THASIN KHAN ADITYA SAI YOGITH 
DEEKSHIT SAI KUMAR REHAN AZIZ SULEMAN KHAN SOUMITHRI NACHIKETA RAO ABHIJITH.K BALA SRIKANTH ARYAN
I. AJAY DANIEL SAI PAVAN SIDDHARTH GHOSH BALA ADITHYA  B.GOKUL PRAKASH D.VISHWAJIT VIGNESHWAR RITESH
M.S. SUDHIR SRINIVAS SURYANSH SINGH D.ANNANTHA KRISHNA UDBHAV     KAUNAIN  
P.SAI PREM   PRADEEP JAIN       K.SAI SURESH TEJA  
               
CLASS XE CLASS XIIA CLASS XIIB CLASS XIIC CLASS XIID CLASS XIIE    
               
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS    
PRASHANTH MANASWINI TRIPATHY P.D.KRUTHIKA MAHESHWARI SHREYA SAHU DAMANPREET    
JAHNAV K.VAISHNAVI RAJNIKANTH LAMANI NIKITA Y.HARSHITHA PRACHI SINHA    
DEEPAK DATTU LEKHYA RAO HIMABINDU MD.ABBAS KHAN SPANDANA    
SHIVANSH   SRI AKSHITA          
HIMANSHU              
               
               
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS    
K.BHAVANA KAUSHIK PUJARI KRUPANAND SHAIK SHABAJ R.K.CHOUDHARY SHAGUN VINAYAK    
K.ROHITHA TARANPREET DILPREET KAUR MEESUM ALI R.SHREE VARDHAN KARUNAKAR    
VISHAKHA MANIKANTA            
VAISHNAVI NINAD            
               

ARAVALLI HOUSE

HOUSE MISTRESS: VIJAYA LAKSHMI
COLOR: RED
CLASS VIA CLASS VIB CLASS VIC CLASS VID CLASS VIE CLASS VIIA CLASS VIIB CLASS VIIC CLASS VIID
                 
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Rhiya Bhatt R.Kruthika Malika  Kusum Shri Laxmi Sharanya K. Hiranya Amulya Vineetha C. Anushka Panithi Blessy
V.Geetanjali   M.Yashika T.Gnana Shreya K.Padma Harshitha P. Harsha sree Brinda K. Snehitha E. Navya Pollisetty Kavya
Sariya Siddigava P.Srinidhi K.Tanisha  Ramagiri Sadhiksha S.V.S Charita Shreya Radhika Gokul Renuka Reddy Nethra Prasant
Jenya Rao K.Shivani J.Vasantha lakshmi Rotala Yamini Zainab fatima Bhoomika Deepthi N. Sindhuja C.S Shreya
Mouseem Bhanu Archita Aparajitha Kaivalya  Oruganti Tejaswini Kiran Kumari T.M Shreya  Shreya Ram Tejaswi sharma Prathyusha
Banu Praneetha B.Satya Sarathi   Y.Amrutha T. R Divyakanth   Tanishq Megha Devivedi  
Adithi                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Abhishek  P.Aravind Venkat Narayana Shaik.MD.Sadiq Kundulla Vamshi Krishna K S  Ritish Yadav Anirudh Harshavardhan Aditya Das S.V Karthik
Harsha Vardhan K.John Jaya Surya Revanth Rithik k.Chandu Ashersumanth Vigyat Hemanth Nagasai V. Nikhil
Rahul D.Rehan Reddy Pulkit Kuntilla Ayush R .Ajinke Avinash N. Vineeth Kaushik Surya U. Sharan Kumar
Chaitanya S.Srikanth Reddy N.Harshith Reddy B.Sai Daksh S.Dheeraj Kumar Kanishk Vishnu Vardhan Shashi Kumar M. Shoaib Ahmed
M.Vikek Devanshu Singh Chouhan K.Mahesh Chandra K.Chandra jay V.Vyaas M. Rohan Mohit Sai Prathyush T. yuva Teja
Hidyat Ali   Subrajyothi Mukharjee Akash Pandit Rajveer Singh Walia Srinath      
    B.Naveen Abhiram Santhosh Kumar          
CLASS VIIE CLASS VIIIA CLASS VIIIB CLASS VIIIC CLASS VIIID CLASS VIIIE CLASS IXA CLASS IXB CLASS IXC
                 
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Komal chauhan P. Viahnavi Bhargavi sharavani M.A Srinidhi   Varuni Kulkarni Smitha Anna Saji T.M Vijayalakshmi
A. Nikitha Kshitija Madhulath Madhumitha K. Sushmitha   K.Supriya Naomi Kolleri Shubhi Kanti
M.J Preeti Varshitha Prathyusha T. Avanthi B. Nagalakhshmi   Mansi Sanjana Pillai K.M Janya
S.S Mahathi Viviktha Sanya Fatima Supraja Samyakth   Gauri  Pentapally Mary Suzan  
Sruthi Panigrahi Lahari Sree Keerthana Meenakshi Pujitha   Navya S.Sai Shraddha  
P.Sai Shri Sara Vijay Laxmi Haripriya       P.Vaibhavi  
                 
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
V. Adithya Deshwanth Laxmi Nrusihma Rahul BOYS    Srivatsan Mohd.Sohail L.Rohit 
A . Deeraj Irfan Rahul Singh Nayak P.V Koushik Mohan    Illyas Hussain K.Abhishek Vishwanth
Krishna Maurya Bharath Saddharth G. Vibhas Hriday   T.V Sai kalyan K.Shiva Prasad Rahul Kumar
Nithin Reddy Dheeman Vijendran Abhay Kumar Mahesh   Patlavat Ajay D.Raghunandan Joy Moses
Sai Madhu Rohith Amrik Naskar Aakash Solmon   M.V Haritha Sachin Chowdary Harsha Vardhan
      Ashansh     Dheededra Piyush Raghav G.Nitish Kumar 
                Sriman Naryana
                Sai Chaitanya
                Vamshi Kumar
CLASS IXD CLASS IXE CLASS XA CLASS XB CLASS XC CLASS XD CLASS XE CLASS XIIA CLASS XIIB
                 
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Y.Vaishnavi nanda Vijaysri Sushmitha V.Anusha Rashmi S.Srijana G.Swetha Nikita D.Alekhya
Riya Gupta Nandita Keerthana M.Mahalaksmi Tomaly Vyshnavi Krishnan Vijayanthi Sumedha Kranti Trivedi
M.Sahithi Gayatri Laasya Lata M.Sahitya Anuhya J.Rohitha Bhargavi Indu Moumita Panda
N.Pragathi Shabhana Kanchan A.Deepika Shivani P.Harini      
  Priyanaka Pravalika P.Shivani Chaaturya M.Varshita      
    S.B.R.S Vaishnavi Pooja   L.Divya      
      Lakitha          
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
G.Shravan Dinesh Aravind Abhinav Ragadeep D.S.Vishnu Datta Ganesh  Sree Saran BOYS
Snadipto Dutta Arvindh Rajat Brajesh Hemanth A.Mahesh Babu Jyothi Kiran Dinakaran V.Anirudh
Shaik Naveed Roshan Amal Karthik Reddy Dharan K.Yeshwanth  Abhiram Anuraag R.Virendra
R.Pavan Kumar Sri Charan Gokul Akshay Vivek P.Sumedh G.Rohith Prithvi Das V.S.Aditya
Rishab Ghosh Lalith Adityan         Sai Krishna V.Sumanth P.Ved
Nagendra Singh           Sai Sandeep    
R.Mugilan                
CLASS XIIC CLASS XIID CLASS XIIE            
                 
                 
Padmaja E.Nikhila G.V Amulya            
Pratyusha Komal Kumari Dube Ravela.Shakina            
Manasa Kumari Ritu Mamtha kumari            
Preeti                
                 
                 
BOYS BOYS BOYS            
Sumit G.Suresh Diganta Boro            
Kuldeep Sai Teja Rohit Giri            
    Sri Bharath            

 

 

CCA COMMITTEE – PRIMARY

2015-16

Coordinator – Mrs. A.R. Sunita

 

 

Associate Coordinator: Mrs. Mary Christina Reddy

   

VINDHYA HOUSE

NILGIRI HOUSE

House Mistress-Mrs. V. Asha Rani Rao

House Mistress: Mrs. Rizwan Begum

Color: Green

Color: Blue

House Associates

House Associates:

1. Mrs. Kukku Joshi

1. Mrs. Chaitali Mitra

2. Mrs. Padma Sri

2. Mrs. R. Sindhu

3. Mrs. K. Mahalakshmi

3. Mrs. S. Ramani

4. Mrs. P. Uma Rani

4. Mrs. D. Krishnaveni

5. Mrs. S. Ranjani

5. Mrs. G. Kalpavalli

6. Mrs. Manjula Jois

6. Mrs. Anita Kamalan

 

 

ARAVALLI  HOUSE

SATPURA HOUSE

House Mistress: Mrs. S. Jayamala

House Mistress: Mrs. Jatinder Kaur

Color: Red

Color: Yellow

House Associates:

House Associates:

1. Mrs. P. Shobhana Rao

1. Mrs. A. Hitavachani

2. Mrs. P. Lakshmi

2. Mrs. Vijayalakshmi

3. Mrs. Sucharitha

3. Mrs. V. Rajarajeshwari

4. Mrs. Sangeetha Bajaj

4. Mrs. Latha Thomas

5. Mrs. V. Elizabeth Krupavathy

5. Mrs. M. Sarojini

6. Mrs. R. Indra

6. Mrs. M. P Suresh Kumar