Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
1 VIDYALAYA              CO-ORDINATION / CORE COMMITTEE 1 Mrs. D Sulekha,  VP,  I/C
2 HM
3 Mrs. Uma Rani, Sr. most PRT
4 Mr. P Hemchander Rao,      PGT CHEM
5 Mrs. M Padmaja Ratnaker, PGT Eng
6 Mrs. Nandidni Kapoor,TGT Eng
7 Mr.B Giri Kumar Reddy,TGT Art
8 Mr. Nazeer Ahmed, TGT WE
9 Mr. BVD Pawan Kumar,TGT P&HE
       
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   wef 05/07/2017
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
2 ADMISSION 1 Ms. M Rajeshwari, PGT Maths   I/C
2 Mr.M Nagi Reddy, TGT Eng
3 Mr. B Giri Kumar Reddy, TGT Art
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18 
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
3 TIME TABLE 1 Mr. K Dashrath Ram,PGT Math,I/C
2 Mr. P Bhaskar Goud, TGT Maths
3 Mr. R V Rama Rao,TGT Math
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18  
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
4 ALLOTTMENT OF SUBSTITUTION 1 Mr. P Hemchander Rao,PGT CHEM,I/C
2 Mrs. M Rajeshwari, PGT Maths
3 Mr. Ramakrishna Rao AD,TGT Maths
4 Mrs.S Ramani, TGT Math
4 Mr.B Giri Kumar Reddy,TGT Art
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
5 INTERNAL EXAMINATION 1 Mrs. N Rajeshwari,PGT Eng,I/C
2 Mrs. Sneha Nandedkar,PGT Bio Tech
3 Mr. C Venkat Reddy, TGT Math
4 Mr. K K Reddy,TGT SST
5 Mrs. R Madhuri,TGT Sci
6 Mrs. G Jyothi,TGT Eng
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18  
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
6 CBSE & EXTERNAL EXAMINATION 1 Mr. K Venkateshwarlu,PGT Phy,I/C
2 Mr. Ramakrishna Rao AD,TGT Math
3 Mrs. Moushumi Mandal, TGT SSt
4 Mr.G Venkat Reddy,TGT SSt
5 Mr. P Bhaskar Goud, TGT Math
6 Mr. B Giri Kumar Reddy,TGT Art
7 Mrs. Nandidni Kapoor,TGT Eng
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
7 CCA, MORNING ASSEMBLY AND DISPLAY BOARDS 1 Mr. Rishikesh Meena,PGT Hindi, I/C
2 Mrs. G Jyothi,TGT Eng
3 Mrs. Maya Rani ,TGT Hindi
4 Mr. V Narsimha Charyulu, TGT Skt
5 Mr.M Nagi Reddy,TGT Eng
6 Mrs.S Ramani, TGT Math
7 Mr. BVD Pawan Kumar,TGT P&HE
8 Yoga Instructor
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
8 VIDYALAYA LEVEL, CLUSTER, REGIONAL AND NATIONAL LEVEL MEET, FUNCTIONS AND CELEBRATIONS 1 MRS. M Padmja Ratnaker, PGT Eng, I/C
2 Mr. K Seetharam Reddy, PGT Phy
3 Mrs.K Srikantha, PGT ComSc.
4 Mr. M Nagi Reddy, TGT Eng
5 Mrs.Virginia Sundara Raj
6 Mrs. Moushumi Mandal, TGT SSt
7 Mrs. B Annapurna, TGT Hindi
8 Mr. B Giri Kumar Reddy,TGT Art
9 Mr. BVD Pawan Kumar,TGT P&HE
10 Mr. Nazeer Ahmed, TGT WE
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
9 AEP & GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING  1 Mrs. C Lalitha,PGT Com,I/C
2 Mr. K S Srininvas, PGT Bio.
3 Mrs. R Madhuri,TGT Sci
4 Mrs. Moushumi Mandal, TGT SSt
5 Mr. C Venkat Reddy, TGT Math
6 Mrs. Shikha M, TGT Librarian
7 Mrs. P Aparna, TGT Eng
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
10 TEACHING AID 1 Mrs. K Vijayalakshmi, PGT Geo, I/C
2 Mrs. O V Rajalakshmi, PGT His
3 Mrs. P  Lalitha, TGT Bio.
4 Mr. K Dashrath Ram, PGT Math
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
11 FURNITURE 1 Mr. K S Srinivas, PGT Bio, I/C
2 Dr. G Janardhan, PGT Eco
3 Mrs. C Lalitha, PGT Com
4 Mrs. K Srikantha, PGT ComSc
5 Mr. G Venkat Reddy, TGT SSt
6 Mr. K K Reddy,TGT SST
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
12 STUDENTS COUNCIL 1 Mrs. M Padmaja Ratnaker,PGT Eng
2 Dr. G Janardhan,PGT Eco
3 Mrs. N Rajeshwari,PGT Eng
4 Mrs. Nandidni Kapoor,TGT Eng
5 Mr.P Bhaskar Goud,TGT Math
6 Mrs. Madhuri TGT, Science
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
13 DISCIPLINE  1 Mrs. C Lalitha, PGT Com,I/C
2 Ms. M Rajeshwari,PGT Maths
3 Mr. P Hemchander Rao,      PGT CHEM
4 Mrs. B Koteswari,PGT Chem
5 Mr. V Narsimha Charyulu, TGT Skt
6 Mrs. P Lalitha,TGT Sci
7 Mr. B Giri Kumar Reddy,TGT Art
8 Mr. BVD Pawan Kumar,TGT P&HE
9 Mr. Nazeer Ahmed, TGT WE
10 Mrs. Shikha M, TGT Librarian
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
14 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR, FACELIFT OF THE VIDYALAYA, STAFF QUARTERS AND GARDENING 1 Mr. K Seetharam Reddy, PGT Phy, I/C
2 Mr. K S Srinivas,PGT Bio
3 Mrs. Sneha Nandedkar, PGT Bio Tech
4 Mrs. B Sucharitha,TGT Sci
5 Mr. C Venkat Reddy, TGT Math
6 Mr. B Giri Kumar Reddy,TGT Art
7 Mr. Nazeer Ahmed, TGT WE
8 Mr. BVD Pawan Kumar,TGT P&HE
       
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
15 ENVIRONMENT AND ECO CLUB 1 Mr. K S Srinivas, PGT Bio, I/C
2 Mrs. Sneha, PGT - Bio. Tech.
3 Mr. Nazeer Ahmed, TGT WE
4 All Science Teachers
5 All Adult Leaders of Scouts & Guides
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
16 LIBRARY COMMITTEE 1 Mrs. M Shikha, TGT Lib,I/C
2 Mrs. M Rajeshwari,PGT Math
3 Mr. P Hemchander Rao,      PGT CHEM
4 Mrs. M Padmaja Ratnaker,  PGT Eng
5 Mr. Rishikesh Meena, PGT Hindi
6 Mrs. O V Rajalakshmi, PGT His
7 Mr. V Narsimha Charyulu, TGT Skt
8 Mr. G Venkat Reddy, TGT SSt
9 Mrs. P Aparna, TGT Eng
10 Mrs. P Lalitha,TGT Sci
11 Mrs. Maya Rani,TGT Hin
12 HM
13 Selected student members
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
17 PTA MEETING 1 Mr. K Seetharam Reddy, PGT Phy, I/C
2 Mrs. O V Rajalakshmi, PGT His
3 Mr. P Hemchander Rao,      PGT CHEM
4 Mr. Rishikesh Meena, PGT Hindi
5 Mr. C.Venkat Reddy, TGT Maths
6 Mr. G Venkat Reddy, TGT SSt
7 Mrs. P Lalitha,TGT Sci
8 Mrs. Sunita Meena,TGT Skt
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
18 RAJBHASHA 1 Mr. Rishikesh Meena, PGT Hindi, I/C
2 All the hindi teachers
3 Mrs. Sunita Meena,TGT Skt
4 Mrs. Naga Lakshmi 
5 Ms. Prasheela,  JSA
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
19 RECORDING MINUTES OF THE MEETINGS 1 Mrs. Virginia Sunder Raj,TGT Eng I/C
2 Mrs. Maya Rani ,TGT Hindi I/C
3 Mrs. G Jyothi,TGT Eng
4 TGT Hindi (Cont)
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
20 FIRST AID 1 Mrs. Sneha Nandedkar,PGT Bio Tech, I/C
2 Doctor
3 Nurse
4 Mrs. Sunita Meena,TGT Skt
5 Mrs. B Sucharitha,TGT Sci
6 Mr. BVD Pawan Kumar,TGT P&HE
7 Coaches
8 Yoga Instructor
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
21 RECORD OF ACHIEVEMENTS & PHOTOGRAPHY 1 Mr. M Nagi Reddy, TGT Eng, I/C
2 Mr. Rama Rao TGT Maths
3 Mrs. Moushumi Mandal, TGT SSt
4 Mr. Nazeer Ahmed, TGT WE
5 Mr. Bhaskar Goud, TGT Maths
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
22 WEBSITE, UBI & SHALA DARPAN 1 Mrs. K Srikantha, PGT ComSc,I/C
2 Mr. M Nagi Reddy, TGT Eng
3 Mrs. Nandidni Kapoor,TGT Eng
4 Ms. Prasheela,  JSA
5 Data Entry Operator
6 Comp. Instructors
7 All Class Teachers
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
23 ADVENTURE CLUB EXCURSION AND TOURS 1 Dr. G Janardhan, PGT Eco, I/C
2 Mrs. K Vijayalakshmi, PGT Geo
3 Mr. K K Reddy,TGT SST
4 Mr. G Venkat Reddy, TGT SSt
5 Mr. B Giri Kumar Reddy,TGT Art
6 Mr. BVD Pawan Kumar,TGT P&HE
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
24 GREEN OLYMPIAD 1 Mrs. P. Lalitha,TGT Sci ,I/C
2 Mrs. B Sucharitha,TGT Sci
25 SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 1 Mrs. B Koteswari,  PGT Chem, I/C
2 Mrs.P Lalitha,TGT Sci
26 MATHS OLYMPIAD 1 Mr. Dasharath Ram, PGT Math, I/C
2 Mr. Bhaskar Goud, TGT Maths
27 ENGLISH OLYMPIAD 1 Mrs. P Aparna,TGT Eng, I/C
2 Mrs. Virginia Sunder Raj, TGT Eng
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
28 BACK TO BASICS 1 Mrs. R Madhuri, TGT Sci, I/C
2 Mrs. Jyothi, TGT English
3 Mrs. Moushumi Mandal, TGT SSt
4 Mrs. Maya Rani,TGT Eng
5 Mrs. Annapurna, TGT Hindi
6 Mrs. Sunita Meena, TGT Skt
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
29 INTEGRITY CLUB 1 Mrs. O V Rajalakshmi, PGT His. I/C
2 Mrs. K Vijayalakshmi, PGT Geo
3 Mrs. P Lalitha,TGT Sci
4 Mrs. Nandidni Kapoor,TGT Eng
5 Mrs. Shikha M, TGT Librarian
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
30 VIDYALAYA PATRIKA 1 Mr. Nagi Reddy, TGT English I/C
1 Mrs. B Annapurna, TGT Hindi 
2 All the Hindi teachers
3 All the English Teachers
4 All the Sanskrit teachers
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
31 RTI 1 Mrs. D Sulekha,VP, I/C
2 Mrs. M Padmaja Ratnaker, PGT Eng
3 Mrs. N Rajeshwari, PGT Eng
4 Mrs. B Annapurna, TGT Hindi
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
32 SCOUTS AND GUIDES 1 Mrs. B Koteswari,PGT Chem,I/C
2 Mrs. Sneha Nandedkar,PGT Bio Tec
3 Mrs. N Rajeshwari,PGT Eng
4 Mrs. Srikantha,  PGT Comp. Sci.
5 Mrs. B Sucharitha,TGT Sci
6 Mr. K K Reddy,TGT SST
7 Mr. P Bhaskar Goud, TGT Math
8 Mrs. Sunita Meena,TGT Skt
9 Mrs. R Madhuri,TGT Sci
10 Mr. M Nagi Reddy,TGT Eng
11 Mrs. Virginia Sunder Raj,TGT Eng
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
33 INCOME TAX 1 Mrs. C Lalitha,PGT Com,I/C
2 Mr. Dasharath Ram, PGT Maths
3 Mr. Rama Rao TGT Maths
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET
SECUNDERABAD
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18   
SNO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
34 ACP 1 Mr. C. Nagi Reddy TGT Eng.
2 Mrs. Nandini Kapur,  TGT English
3 Mr. C Venkat Reddy, TGT Math
4 Mrs. Virginia Sunder Raj,  TGT  English
5 Mr. Rama Rao TGT Maths
6 Mrs. Moushumi Mandal, TGT SSt
7 Mr. G Venkat Reddy, TGT SSt
8 Mrs. Sucharitha, TGT Sci.
9 Mrs. C. Madhuri, TGT Sci.
10 Mrs. Jyothi, TGT English