Achievements in NTSE

 

K.V.P.V./N.T.S.E./Olympiads/National Means Cum-Merit Scholarship scheme /
Incentives to Girls for Secondary Education Scheme etc.
XI- National Science Olympiad-II Level
 
 
NTSC - 2012 - 13: 64 STUDENTS APPEARED FROM CLASS VIII
NTSC - 2013 - 14: 16 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED FROM CLASS X
 

N.

Name of participant

Class

Rank in Region /

State level

Rank in National / KVS level

Remarks

1

SAI VARUN REDDY

VIII

-

36

4 CDs worth Rs. 1596/-

2

UTSAV NAHA

VIII -

103

2 CDs worth Rs. 798/-

Cash prize Rs. 500.0 

3

PV KRISHNA KOUNDINYA  

XI

- 77 Cash prize Rs. 500.0 

4

PRAVEEN G PRABHU   

XII

-

458

Cash prize Rs. 500.0 

 
SECOND INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD
 
S. N.
Name of participant
Class
Rank in
Region /
State level
Rank in National / KVS level
Remarks
1
P.V. KRISHNA KOUNDINYA  
 
XI -
32
Cash prize Rs. 500.0 
2
UTSAV NAHA VIII -
72
2 CDs worth Rs. 495/-
3
SAI VARUN REDDY VIII -
207
2 CDs worth Rs. 495/-
 
NATIONAL INTERACTIVE MATHS OLYMPIAD
 
S. N.
Name of participant
Class
Rank in Region /
State level
Rank in National / KVS level
Remarks
1
UTSAV NAHA
VIII
2
2
M. SAIVARUN REDDY
VIII
3
11
Secure Medal and CD
3
G. DHEERAJ
IX
5
26
Secure Medal and CD
4 Mani Shankar X 2 21 Secure Medal and CD
5 Malladi Sammer XI 1 11 Secure Medal and CD
 

NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD

S. N.

Name of participant

Class

Rank in Region /

State level

Rank in National / KVS level

Remarks

1

ORISSA ANNABELLA REGO      

III

-

380

Cash prize Rs. 250.0 

2

SRIRANG SATHYAN                  

VI

-

294

Cash prize Rs. 250.0 

3

R NARESH                               

VIII

-

282

Cash prize Rs. 250.0 

4

UTSAV NAHA                           

VIII

-

41

Cash prize Rs. 250.0 

5

M SAI VARUN REDDY                 

VIII

-

43

Cash prize Rs. 250.0 

6

M ABHISHEK SINGH RAWAT      

XII

-

125

Cash prize Rs. 250.0 

N.T.S.E.

S. N.

Name of participant

Class

Rank in Region /

State level

Rank in National / KVS level

Remarks

1

UTSAV NAHA VIII 01 06 Cash prize Rs. 1500 per quarter

2

M. SAIVARUN REDDY VIII 02 08 Cash prize Rs. 1500 per quarter
 
 
School Topper Medal Winners-12th National Science Olympiad
 
Gayatri
Bhumika Verma
Sarah Thomas
D.S.Maithree
Abhishek M
Arunava Acharya
Utsav Naha
Abha Joshi
 
Students Qualified for Second Round in Various Olympiad Exams(2009-10)
National Cyber Olympiad
 
S. N.
Name of participant
Class
1 Sai Varun Reddy IX C
2 Utsav Naha IX C
3 Krishna K XII A
 
National Science Olympiad
 
S. N.
Name of participant
Class
1 Sarah Thomas IX C
2 Yugendar IX
3 Utsav Naha IX C
4 Sai Varun Reddy IX C
5 Abha Joshi X
 
International Maths Olympiad
 
S. N.
Name of participant
Class
1 Sarah Thomas IX C
2 Yugendar IX
3 Utsav Naha IX C
4 Sai Varun Reddy IX C
5 Abha Joshi X