Student Achievers

 

REPRESENTED HYD REGION AT NATIONAL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION AND GIVEN PARTICIPANTS CERTIFICATE GIVEN TO MUSKAN BIALA

 

*      YUVA KALAVAHINI- “A SOCIAL AND CULTURAL ORGANISATION HAS CONDUCTED PAINTING COMPETITION AS A MARK OF RUBY JUBILEE CELEBRATIONS 40 YRS MARK ON 25/12/2015

*      B SRAVYA OF IX C HAS WON A CONSOLATION PRIZE IN SRS CATEGORY PRESENTED BY GOVERNER OF TAMIL NADU K ROSAIAH

*      B SRAVYA of IX C given special prize in MAKING GREETING CARDS held on 27/12/2015

 

 

JAPAN KARATE SHOOTOKAI- INDIA

JKS KARATE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

DATE-19 TO 22 NOV 2015

*      AAKAANKSHA VIJITHA                          III PLACE IN SPARRING

*      AAKAANKSHA VIJITHA              II PLACE IN TEAM KATA

 

 

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS COMPETITION

ORGANISED BY CHAITHANYA GYMNASTIC INSTITUTE

AFFILIATED TO HYD DIST GYMNASTICS ASSN

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

*                  PULKIT VI C   SECOND POSITION IN SUB JUNIOR LEVEL AT NISHINKALA

            DANCE ACADEMY ON 25/11/15

 

STATE LEVEL PAINTING COMPETITION

*      B SATYA SARATHI -   VI B

*      CATEGORY A OF THE STATE LEVEL PAINTING COMPETITION ON ENERGY CONSERVATION ORGANISED BY THE MINISTRY OF OUR GOVT OF INDIA HELD ON 6/11/2015 TAT HYDERABAD

 

 

 

 

 

SGFI

*      61ST NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES 2015-16

*      LAWN TENNIS BOYS U14

*      HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

*      16/10/2015 TO 20/10/2015

*      CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

*      SEVANTH GAJULA – VIII                                     LAWN TENNIS       

*      FROM STATE / UT/ UNIT/ KVS

 

 

NATIONAL KARATE SHOOTOKAI- INDIA

NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

OKINAWA MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY

 

A GITIKA –VI E

2ND PLACE AT TEAM KATA

A GITIKA–VI E

2ND PLACE AT KATA DIVISION

A GITIKA–VI E

3RD PLACE WEAPON KATA

A GITIKA–VI E

3RD PLACE SPARRING

 

 

19th INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S FILM FESTIVAL

HYDERABAD 14-20 NOV 2015

 

*      C H MANVI   VII E

*      APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE FOR PARTICIPATING IN THE CULTURAL ACTIVITIES OF 19TH INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S FILM FESTIVAL SHILPARAMANAM PERFORMED KUCHIPUDI DANCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JAPAN KARATE SHOOTOKAI IN INDIA

APPROVED BY KARATE ASSN OF INDIA

RECD BY INDIAN OLYMPIC ASSN, MINISTRY

OF YOUTH AND SPORTS AFFAIRS, GOVT OF INDIA

NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

*      EVENT- 22nd JKS NATIONAL INVITATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHI HELD AT GACHIBOWLI INDOOR STADIUM, HYDERABAD

*      DATE-19TH – 22ND NOV 2015 ORGANISED BY- PJ JOSEPH, COMPACT SPORTS ASSN

S MAHATHI – FIRST PLACE        VIII E

*      TEAM- KATA AT THE JAPAN KARATE SHOTOKAI NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

DATE- 20/11/2015

*      OKINAWA MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY

 

 

 

46 KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET-BASKETBALL

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

ACHIEVMENT

1

DEVAKINAND TYAGI

XII C

WON SILVER MEDAL AND 3000/- CASH PRIZE

2

SAMUEL ELEGER

XI E

WON SILVER MEDAL AND 3000/- CASH PRIZE

3

TUSHAR

X C

WON SILVER MEDAL AND 3000/- CASH PRIZE

 

 

KVS SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION DEBATE COMPETITION

HELD AT CLUSTER LEVEL AT KV BOLARUM FROM 8TH TO 9TH OCT 2015

 

*      FIRST POSITION   -   MUSKAN BIALA

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN 46TH NATION SPORTS MEET

(GIRLS) 2015-16

 

THROWBALL U-19

C.H.N.S HIMAJA

X A

Rs 5000/- CASH AND 1 GOLD MEDAL

 

 

WILD WISDOM QUIZ COMPETITION

NAME

CLASS/SEC

ACHIEVMENT

ADITYA DAS

VII C

1ST PRIZE AT SCHOOL LEVEL

ASHRAY VYAS

VII C

CITY LEVEL PARTICIPATION

 

YOUTH PARLIAMENT PARTICIPATION

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

1

ROSHNI TIWARI

XII E

2

A S SREE VENKAT SAI

X C

3

CHAITAN GOUD

IX A

4

RAHUL T

XI B

5

ANISH RAJAN

X A

6

M S S SUMUKHI

XII E

7

AKSA SARA

XII C

8

M MANOJ BHARADWAJ

XI D

9

DAMODAR PRAHARSH

X D

10

V ELIZABETH VARSHA

VIII E

11

ARYAN DEY

X D

12

K S VISHISTHA

X B

13

S SHIVANI

X E

14

NEETU

XI E

15

N CHAITANYA SAI

X B

16

YOGITH PALA

X D

17

SHEIK SHAHUL

X D

18

AFREEN BEGUM

XII E

19

K SAI SURESH TEJA

X C

20

P DHARANI

X B

21

VARUNI KULKARNI

IX A

22

K MD IBRAHIM

XI E

23

A LAKSHMI PRATHYUSHA

X A

24

S VENKATESWARAN

X C

25

A BHARGAV MANOHAR

X A

26

ZUHA HAMEED

XII E

27

MD KAMIL PASHA

XI E

28

B N S SURYA KARTHIK

IX A

29

G SUMITH ADITEYA

X A

30

N MAHALAKSHMI

X B

31

V SAI SAMHITHA

X A

32

PRASHANTHI KOTHAMASU

X D

33

G VISHAL

X A

34

ADVAIT VARMA

IX B

35

VRINDA TRIPATHI

VIII D

36

G VAIJAYANTHI

X E

37

T NISHANKA

XI B

38

SYED IARSHED HUSSAIN

X E

39

K ROHITHA

X E

40

M VASIHNAVI

X A

41

C H N S HIMAJA

X A

42

SREE RAMA MURTHY

X D

43

D LASYA

IX A

44

Y DIVYA SREE

IX E

45

SUBHASHREE PATI

VIII D

46

T V S KALYAN

IX A

47

R AISHWARYA

X A

48

G NITISH KUMAR

IX C

49

RITHEESH VENUMULA

X D

50

MALAVIKA MISHRA

X E

51

ASHWIN RAJ

IX A

52

K SUSHMITHA

X A

53

KEERTHANA

X A

54

P SUDHISHA

IX D

55

SHUBHAM YADAV

X A

56

SAHITHI MADHYALA

IX D

 

 

 

SPORTS AND GAMES-RESULTS

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

ACHIEVEMENT

1

SAI KAUSHIK

X-E

AIRTEL MARATHON 5 KMS-MEDAL

2

A GITIKA

VI-E

KARATE-2 GOLD

1 SILVER

1 BRONZE

3

C V AAKAANSHA

VII-C

KARATE-2 GOLD

1 SILVER

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEPENDENCE DAY PARADE PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

1

ROHITH NARAYANAN

XII A

2

PRAJWAL NAIK

XII A

3

R V SUGENDRA

XII-C

4

RICKY AMBROSE

XII-B

5

PS KALYAN MURTHY

XII-B

6

VS ADITYA

XII-B

7

JEETU DAS

XII-B

8

R VEERENDRA

XII-B

9

S SANJAY

XII-B

10

BRIHIT JUNEJA

XII-B

11

K SREE SARAN

XII-A

12

S DINAKARAN

XII-A

13

V HARI

XII-A

14

R KANNAN

XII-A

15

SB VENKAT DATTU

XII-A

16

P KRUPANAND

XII-B

17

SAI TEJA

XII-D

18

LALITH SHARMA

XII-E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AWARD OF EXCELLENCE FOR PARTICIPATION IN

RESOURCE MOBILISATION FOR HUMANITARIAN

CAUSES- FORMERLY INDIAN DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION

 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

1

N V S S PREETHI

X E

2

B SAI KAUSHIK

X E

3

RASHMI A

X C

4

SAHITYA M

X B

5

SHWETHA C

IX B

6

ARYA AJAY

IX B

7

V VAISHNAVI

IX C

8

R THANISHA

VIII E

9

MANOJ BHARADWAJ

XI D

10

SHREE MAYI SONIL

XI C

11

PRANATI GUPTA

VIII E

12

SUMEDHA V

VIII E

13

DENNIS

VII A

14

AKHILA

VII A

15

ADITYA DAS

VII C

16

KHYATI

VII D

17

JYOTSNA M

 

18

MANISHA NAYAK

 

19

SAI SIDDARDHA A

 

20

RAJITHA Y S S M

 

21

SANISRI N

 

22

CHIDVILAS GOUD T

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PICKET, SECUNDERABAD

ACHIEVMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2015-2016

 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SECTION

ACHIEVMENT

1

PRANAV

VII B

3rd in Science Olympiad

2

VAMAN

VII B

2nd in English Olympiad

3

NETHRA

VII D

2nd in Science Olympiad

4

SINTHIYA

VII C

2nd in Maths Olympiad

3rd in English Olympiad

5

KAUSHIK

XI A

1st and 2nd in 5th Interschool Karate Championship

6

VENNELA K

IX D

Dance-3rd

7

VAMSHI

IX B

Taekwondo 1st position

8

MAHATHI

VII E

1st and 3rd in Karate

 

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE YEAR 2015-16

South Asian Conference on Sanitation Conference on WASH (Water, Sanitation & Hygiene was held in Colombo, Srlanka on 16th &17th June 2015. Its aim was to know about the water, sanitation and hygiene conditions in different South Asian countries & accordingly suggest methods for the betterment. 30 students from 6 South Asian countries had participated and around 400 students participated from the host country, Srilanka. 

It is a proud moment for the Vidyalaya as one of our students, Master. Ved Parry, Class XII, has participated in this prestigious conference who was one among the 4 participating delegates from India.